
Pricing
From $2.22 mil, as at 6 October 2026. Starting prices and rates for all thirteen types.
The price guide
The developer’s price guide for The Serra Residences, as at 6 October 2026: starting prices and starting rates by unit type, for all thirteen types. The project previewed on 19 September 2026.
| Type | Layout | Stack | Size (sqft) | From, per sqft | Price from |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Serra · Levels 4 to 16 | |||||
| B1 | 2-bedroom + study | 04 | 710 | $3,120 | $2.22 mil |
| B1a | 2-bedroom + study | 05 | 710 | $3,130 | $2.22 mil |
| B2 | 2-bedroom + study | 03 | 721 | $3,190 | $2.30 mil |
| C1 | 3-bedroom | 01 | 764 | $3,120 | $2.38 mil |
| C2 | 3-bedroom | 02 | 893 | $3,170 | $2.83 mil |
| C3 | 3-bedroom | 06 | 904 | $3,260 | $2.95 mil |
| D1 | 4-bedroom compact | 07 | 958 | $3,210 | $3.08 mil |
| The Summit · Levels 18 to 28 | |||||
| D2 | 4-bedroom | 07 | 1,216 | $3,540 | $4.31 mil |
| D3 | 4-bedroom + study | 03 | 1,335 | $3,490 | $4.66 mil |
| D4 | 4-bedroom premium + study, private lift | 01 | 1,528 | $3,560 | $5.44 mil |
| E | 5-bedroom premium, private lift | 05 | 1,755 | $3,560 | $6.25 mil |
| PH1 & PH2 | Penthouses, private lift | 01, 05 | 2,648 – 2,669 | — | On application |
What the figures say
The tower is split at the Level 17 sky terrace, and the price guide splits with it. Across the seven types in The Serra, on Levels 4 to 16, the starting rate runs $3,120 to $3,260 psf. Across the four in The Summit, on Levels 18 to 28, it runs $3,490 to $3,560 psf. There is no overlap at all: the cheapest rate in The Summit is $230 per square foot above the dearest rate below it. The height is not a finish on top of the price here, it is the price.
The three-bedroom is the best-value floor area in the lower collection. Type C1, a 764 sqft three-bedroom, starts at the same $3,120 psf as type B1, the 710 sqft two-bedroom with study that is the cheapest home in the project. The extra bedroom and the extra 54 square feet cost $160,000 — which is the floor area at the same rate and nothing on top for the room count. Inside the two-bedroom-with-study band itself the spread is $70 psf, from B1 at $3,120 to B2 at $3,190 for 11 more square feet.
The dearest rate is not the largest home. Both private-lift types share the top rate of $3,560 psf — D4 at 1,528 sqft and E at 1,755 sqft — while the 1,216 sqft D2 sits at $3,540 and the 1,335 sqft D3 at $3,490, the lowest rate in The Summit. What separates those homes from a buyer is the quantum, not the rate: $4.31m against $6.25m.
The two penthouses carry no price. The guide prints “price on application” against both, which is ordinary for single-unit stock at the top of a tower. Ask and I will put the request to the developer.
Every size on this page matches the schedule
Type D4 is 142 sqm, which is 1,528.47 sqft. The price guide rounded that down to 1,528 and the fact sheet of 28 August rounded it up to 1,529, so this page and the residences page used to quote different figures for the same home and say why. Huttons’ sales kit of 7 October prints 1,528, the two most recent documents agree, and both pages now say 1,528.
Everything reconciles exactly. All eleven priced sizes match the unit schedule type for type, and all thirteen types are accounted for — which the build checks every time this page is generated rather than trusting a proofread.
What is known now
| Item | Detail |
|---|---|
| Tenure | Freehold, District 11 |
| Homes | 133, in one 28-storey tower |
| Sizes | 710 sqft (2-bedroom with study) to 2,669 sqft (penthouse) |
| Site area | 4,774.8 sqm · about 51,396 sqft, plot ratio 2.8 |
| Parking | 113 lots, including 5 EV, 5 accessible and 2 accessory |
| Estimated TOP | Q4 2030 · vacant possession 1 September 2031 |
| Sales gallery | 11 Bassein Road, Singapore 309839, beside the site |
The figures here are starting prices by type, as at 6 October. Ask me for the price of a particular floor and stack, and for what is still available on the day.